- UPC: 733739076656
|Apricot Kernel Oil - 4 oz. (Edible)
PRODUCT #: 7665
733739076656 Apricot Kernel Oil is an all-natural oil
derived from the inner portion of the Meditaranean apricot.
Vegetable-derived oils date back to Biblical times, when they
were mixed with fragrant herbs to create traditional ointments.
Similar to Almond Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil nourishes your skin,
softening lines and bringing a healthy glow, and is a wonderful
massage oil. In addition, it is rich in essential fatty acids,
making it ideal as a treatment for soft, radiant hair.
Details Suggested Use: Use as a cosmetic oil or cosmetic
ingredient for softening and moisturizing. This 100% pure oil
is also excellent used as a salad dressing and dietary oil.